English (Statistics)
Spearman's correlation [correct]; Spearman rank-order correlation [correct]; Spearman correlation [correct]; Spearman's rank correlation [correct]; Spearman's rank-order correlation [correct]
CONT: The Spearman correlation evaluates the monotonic relationship between two continuous or ordinal variables. In a monotonic relationship, the variables tend to change together, but not necessarily at a constant rate. ... Spearman correlation is often used to evaluate relationships involving ordinal variables. For example, you might use a Spearman correlation to evaluate whether the order in which employees complete a test exercise is related to the number of months they have been employed.
French (Statistique)
corrélation de Spearman [correct, feminine noun]; corrélation de rangs de Spearman [correct]
CONT: La corrélation de Spearman évalue la relation monotone entre deux variables continues ou ordinales. Dans une relation monotone, les variables ont tendance à changer ensemble, mais pas forcément à une vitesse constante. [...] La corrélation de Spearman est souvent utilisée dans le but d'évaluer les relations comprenant des variables ordinales. Par exemple, vous pouvez utiliser une corrélation de Spearman afin d'évaluer si l'ordre dans lequel des employés effectuent un exercice d'un test est lié au nombre de mois d'ancienneté.