English (Sewers and Drainage)
drainage bed [correct]
DEF: [A] layer of gravel or crushed stone on an incline towards a drain to facilitate the evacuation of free water
French (Égouts et drainage)
couche drainante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couche de gravier ou de pierraille sur un plan incliné vers un drain, facilitant l'évacuation libre de l'eau vers le drain.