English (Airport Runways and Areas)
drainage course [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (Runway).
OBS: drainage course: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
couche drainante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: couche drainante : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
capa de drenaje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: capa de drenaje : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).