English (Continuing Education; School and School-Related Administration)
evening course [correct]; evening class [correct]; night course [correct]
DEF: Course of study conducted in the evenings, therefore outside normal working hours, enabling employed persons to attend.
OBS: Evening course; evening class: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
cours du soir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours ayant lieu dans la soirée en dehors des heures normales de l'activité professionnelle et permettant aux personnes engagées dans un métier d'y assister.
OBS: Cours du soir : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente; Administración escolar y paraescolar)
curso vespertino [masculine noun]
DEF: Cursos ofrecidos durante horas de la tarde, normalmente consideradas fuera de las horas de trabajo, que permiten la participación de personas normalmente empleadas.