English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
rim ridge [correct]
DEF: A minor ridge of till defining the edge of a moraine plateau; it often rises above the central part of the plateau.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
crête marginale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crête composée de till, à la marge d'un plateau morainique et plus élevée que la partie centrale du plateau.