English (Vegetable Crop Production; Botany)
gourd family [correct]
DEF: A family of chiefly herbaceous tendril-bearing vines (order Campanulales) ...
French (Production légumière; Botanique)
famille des cucurbitacées [correct, feminine noun]; cucurbitacée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les cucurbitacées forment une famille de 1 000 espèces environ [...] Certaines cucurbitacées sont cultivées pour leurs fruits comestibles (courge, courgette, potiron, melon, citrouille, pastèque...)
Spanish (Producción hortícola; Botánica)
cucurbitácea [correct, feminine noun]; cucurbitáceas [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Angiosperma dicotiledónea con flores actinomorfas, gamopétalas y de ovario ínfero, que originan frutos en pepónide. Son plantas herbáceas y, excepcionalmente, son arbustivas.