English (Vegetable Crop Production)
vine crops [correct]; cucurbits [correct]
OBS: Tender annuals grown for their fruit, e.g. melons, cucumbers, pumpkins.
French (Production légumière)
cucurbitacées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: par exemple melons, concombres, citrouilles