English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
cup [correct, noun]
DEF: Part on an obstacle, a shaped holder for one end of a pole.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cuillère [correct, feminine noun]; cuiller [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un obstacle, pièce portée par le chandelier et dont la partie plus ou moins courbe supporte une extremité d'une barre.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
soporte [correct, masculine noun]