English (Hand Tools; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
body spoon [correct, officially approved]; spoon [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: ... hand tools used in bodywork either alone for prying or with a hammer for dent work.
OBS: body spoon; spoon: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
cuillère [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; palette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cuillère à débosseler [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil de tôlier servant à débosseler.
OBS: cuillère; palette : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).