English (Training of Personnel; Corporate Management (General); Public Administration (General))
learning culture [correct]; culture of learning [correct]
CONT: Implementation of this policy will help build a learning culture in the Public Service of Canada and stimulate, guide and promote its development as a learning organization.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
culture d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le SCC [Service correctionnel du Canada] devra consacrer les ressources nécessaires afin d'instaurer une culture d'apprentissage et de perfectionnement au sein de l'organisme.