English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Brewing and Malting)
fermenting tank [correct]; closed fermenter [correct]; closed fermenting vessel [correct]; closed vat [correct]; closed tank [correct]; closed vessel [correct]
DEF: Container that prohibits contact between the must and surrounding air.
French (Outillage industriel; Brasserie et malterie)
cuve de fermentation [correct, feminine noun]; cuve close [correct, feminine noun]; cuve de fermentation fermée [correct, feminine noun]; tank de fermentation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cuve dans laquelle le moût est mis à fermenter.