English (Biochemistry; Civil Engineering)
digester tank [correct]; digestion tank [correct]
CONT: At any given temperature enough time (minimum digester tank volume) must be provided to allow the methanogenic bacteria to process the organic material properly.
French (Biochimie; Génie civil)
cuve de fermentation [correct, feminine noun]; cuve de digestion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grand récipient dans lequel on procède à la fermentation d'une matière organique.