English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
fermenting tun [correct]; fermenting tub [correct]; fermenting vat [correct]; fermenting vessel [correct]; fermentor [correct]; fermenting tank [correct]; fermentation tank [correct]; fermenter [correct]
DEF: An tank in which the cooled wort is fermented by yeast to the fermented product called beer.
CONT: The wort-and-yeast liquid is placed in a fermentation tank to raise the alcohol content to the proper level, a process that may take several days to a week.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Outillage industriel)
cuve de fermentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fermentateur traditionnel utilisé pour des préparations artisanales ou industrielles (bière, charcuterie, vin, ...) et dans lequel aucune stérilité n'est recherchée.
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Herramientas y equipo industriales)
cuba de fermentación [correct, feminine noun]