English (Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
moped [correct, noun]
DEF: Two-wheeled or three-wheeled motor-driven vehicle, with a maximum design speed not exceeding 50 km/h.
OBS: If the driving motor is a thermic engine, its displacement or equivalent capacity must not exceed 50 [cubic] cm.
French (Motos et motoneiges)
cyclomoteur [correct, masculine noun]; mobylette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Véhicule à deux ou trois roues pourvu d'un moteur de propulsion et dont la limite de vitesse, par construction, n'excède pas 50 km/h.
OBS: Si le moteur de propulsion est un moteur thermique, la cylindrée ou la capacité équivalente doit être au plus égale à 50 cm [cubes]
Spanish (Motocicletas y motos de nieve)
ciclomotor [correct, masculine noun]; ciclo-motor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bicicleta provista de un motorcito de escasa potencia (generalmente su embolada no pasa de 50 cm³) y que suele transmitir su movimiento directamente a la rueda mediante un rodillo de fricción aplicado a presión sobre el neumático.