English (Language (General))
zetta [correct]; Z [correct]
DEF: A billion trillions. From Latin "septem" (seven). Created in 1991 by the Conférence Générale des Poids et des Mesures to denote 1021.
OBS: Contrast with zepto.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
zetta [proposal]; Z [proposal]