English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
high-level liquid waste [correct]; HLLW [correct]; high level liquid waste [correct]
CONT: Glass, glass-ceramic and crystalline materials are being developed and characterized for potential solidification of High-Level Liquid Waste, HLLW.
OBS: The radioactive liquid waste which at present at Hanford is retained indefinitely in underground storage tanks.
French (Déchets nucléaires)
déchet liquide de haute activité [correct, masculine noun]; déchet liquide à haute radioactivité [proposal, masculine noun]; déchet liquide à haute activité [proposal, masculine noun]; déchet liquide haute activité [proposal, masculine noun]; déchet liquide HA [proposal, masculine noun]; déchet liquide à activité élevée [proposal, masculine noun]; déchet liquide à haut niveau d'activité [proposal, masculine noun]; déchet liquide hautement radioactif [proposal, masculine noun]; déchet liquide fortement radioactif [proposal, masculine noun]; déchet liquide à radioactivité permanente [masculine noun]
Spanish (Desechos nucleares)
desecho líquido de nivel alto [correct, masculine noun]; desecho líquido de alto nivel [correct, masculine noun]; desecho radiactivo líquido de nivel alto [correct, masculine noun]; desecho líquido de actividad alta [correct, masculine noun]; residuo líquido de elevada actividad [masculine noun]; desechos líquidos de radiactividad permanente [plural]