English (Biometrics)
claim of identity [correct, officially approved]; identity claim [correct]
DEF: The submission of a biometric sample to verify an identity.
OBS: claim of identity: term and definition officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee.
French (Biométrie)
déclaration d'identité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Soumission d'un échantillon biométrique pour fins de vérification d'identité.
OBS: déclaration d'identité : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité.