English (Penal Law)
application for pardon [correct]
OBS: Term taken from the marginal note to section 3 of the Criminal Records Act, R.S.C. 1985, c. C-47.
French (Droit pénal)
demande de réhabilitation [correct, feminine noun]; demande de pardon [feminine noun]
OBS: demande de réhabilitation : terme tiré de la note marginale de l'article 3 de la Loi sur le casier judiciaire, L.R.C. (1985), ch. C-47.