English (Taxation)
convention expenses [correct, plural]
CONT: Deductible current expenses common to most small businesses include: ... convention expenses, to a maximum of two a year.
French (Fiscalité)
dépenses relatives à un congrès [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Dépenses relatives à un congrès. La Loi permet une déduction des dépenses encourues par un contribuable pour assister à deux congrès au plus se rapportant à son entreprise ou à sa profession.