English (Electrical Engineering; Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
zero drift [correct]
DEF: A gradual change in the scale zero of a measuring instrument.
French (Électrotechnique; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
dérive du zéro [feminine noun]; déplacement du zéro [masculine noun]