English (Testing and Debugging; Telegraph Equipment; Telecommunications Transmission)
automatic error detection [correct]
DEF: A transmission made in order to automatically locate a mutilation of a sent signal.
French (Test et débogage; Appareils de télégraphie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
détection automatique d'erreurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission qui vise à détecter et à indiquer automatiquement les mutilations du signal transmis.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Equipo de telegrafía; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
detección automática de errores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de transmisión en el que la finalidad es la de detectar e indicar automáticamente una mutilación de una señal enviada.