English (Audio Technology; Acoustics (Physics))
pressure difference
OBS: the actual pressure differences involved in an average sound wave are extremely small.
French (Électroacoustique; Acoustique (Physique))
différence de pression
OBS: il n'y a pas de différence de pression entre les deux faces de la membrane.