English (Air Transport; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
pressure differential [correct]
CONT: ... the pressure differential across a choke - i.e., the pressure on one side of the choke compared with the pressure on the other side.
French (Transport aérien; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
différence de pression [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d'usage obligatoire au Bureau des Traductions.