English (Plumbing)
pressure differential [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pressure differential: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
différence de pression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: différence de pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).