English (Government Accounting)
financial arrangement [correct]
DEF: Any arrangement between the government and outside parties that results in an actual or potential outlay of resources. Examples of financial arrangements are transfer payments (grants, contributions, Alternative Funding Arrangements, Flexible Transfer Payments), loans, loan guarantees and loan insurance.
French (Comptabilité publique)
disposition financière [correct, feminine noun]; entente financière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entente qui est conclue entre le gouvernement et des tiers et qui donne lieu à des sorties de fonds réelles ou potentielles. Voici des exemples de dispositions financières : les paiements de transfert (subventions, contributions, modes optionnels de financement, paiements de transfert souples) ainsi que les prêts, garanties d'emprunt et assurances-crédits.