English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial provision [correct]
CONT: The financial provisions were effective as of the beginning of the fiscal year (1991-92), but regulations are needed to complete the other initiatives ...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
disposition financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que les dispositions financières soient entrées en vigueur au début de l'exercice 1991-1992, un règlement est nécessaire pour faire aboutir les autres mesures.