English (Economics)
social arrangement
CONT: Property rights, in turn, rest on social arrangements, which include reasonable restraints on lawlessness (protection from theft, violence, and other acts of predation); protection from arbitrary government actions that disrupt business activity; and fair and predictable mechanisms for resolving disputes.
French (Économique)
disposition sociale [feminine noun]
CONT: Ces droits découlent de dispositions sociales visant, par exemple, à prévoir une protection légitime contre les manquements aux règles (vol, violence ou autres abus), à protéger contre les mesures arbitraires de l'État qui perturbent l'activité économique et à instituer des mécanismes d'arbitrage équitables et fiables.
Spanish (Economía)
disposición social [proposal, feminine noun]; mecanismo social [masculine noun]
CONT: Además, estos derechos dependen de mecanismos sociales que impongan restricciones razonables a los actos ilícitos, sumadas a la protección contra medidas gubernamentales arbitrarias que perturban las actividades comerciales, y a procedimientos justos y previsibles para la solución de controversias.