English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
finger of glove [correct]; finger of a glove [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
doigt de gant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Béisbol y softball)
dedo del guante [correct, masculine noun]