English (Remote Sensing; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
raw datum [correct, officially approved]; primary datum [correct]; unprocessed datum [correct]; raw radar datum [correct]
DEF: Digital or analog unprocessed sensor signal.
OBS: raw datum; primary datum; unprocessed datum; original datum; raw radar datum: terms usually used in the plural.
OBS: raw datum: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
donnée brute [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; donnée primaire [correct, feminine noun]; donnée à traiter [correct, feminine noun]; donnée radar brute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Donnée telle que transmise par le satellite et reçue au sol.
OBS: donnée brute; donnée primaire; donnée à traiter; donnée radar brute : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
OBS: donnée brute : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
PHR: Donnée brute différée, directe.
Spanish (Teledetección; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
dato sin procesar [correct, masculine noun]; dato bruto [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dato sin procesar; dato bruto: términos utilizados generalmente en plural.