English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
raw data [correct, plural]
DEF: Unprocessed ... data, such as a stream of bits that has not been filtered for commands or special characters.
OBS: The singular term "datum" is rarely used in the field of information technology.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
données brutes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
datos sin procesar [correct, masculine noun, plural]