English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
wide-band data [correct]; WBD [correct]; wide band data [correct]; wideband data [correct]
DEF: The high-resolution, base products (reflectivity, radial velocity, and spectrum width) in polar-coordinate form that are transmitted from the RDA [radar data acquisition] to the RPG [radar product generator] for further processing.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
donnée à large bande [correct, feminine noun]; WBD [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: donnée à large bande : terme habituellement utilisée au pluriel.