English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
shower massage [correct]; water massage [correct]; pulsating shower
CONT: Water Pik Deluxe Shower Massage. Besides giving a gentle spray-like shower, it delivers between 800 and 9000 pulsating jets of water every minute! Special bracket lets you use it as a stationary shower. Or use as your own personal shower massage with 60" chrome hose. ... Water Pik Shower Massage Showerhead. Replaces your old showerhead. As above ..., without bracket and hose. ... Deluxe Hand-Held Shower Massage. Adjustable dial for spray, massage or a combination of both!
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
douchette de massage [correct, feminine noun]; douche-massage [feminine noun]; douche masseuse [feminine noun]; douche à impulsions [feminine noun]; douche impulsions [feminine noun]; douche à pulsation [feminine noun]
CONT: La douche-massage: 5 débits variables. Tournez la tête de la douchette sur la position désirée, revitalisation de la peau, mélange air-eau, jet concentré, massage doux ou jet intermittent.
CONT: Citons [...] pour clore le chapitre de la relaxation, les matelas à bulles [...] ou les multiples douchettes interchangeables [dont la] douchette de massage vibrante de Hansgrohe.