English (Culinary Techniques)
arrange
DEF: To arrange the pieces attractively on a deep heated platter.
French (Techniques culinaires)
dresser
CONT: Dresser le poulet, l'arroser avec le jus de cuisson dégraissé.
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias)
emplatar [correct]; montar [correct]