English (Laws and Legal Documents)
make out [correct]
CONT: make out, sign, officially seal and deliver.
OBS: a duplicate of a certificate of title.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
dresser
CONT: dresser, signer, sceller de son sceau officiel et délivrer.