English (Coke)
sample [correct, noun]
DEF: A portion extracted from a coke consignment or a quantity of coke as being representative of it with regard to the characteristic to be investigated.
French (Cokes)
échantillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion prélevée dans un lot de coke, ou quantité de coke, considérée comme représentative de la propriété à étudier.
Spanish (Coque)
muestra [feminine noun]