English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
sample [correct, noun]
DEF: One element in the two-dimensional array which comprises a component.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
échantillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément du tableau à deux dimensions qui constitue une composante.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).