English (Quantum Statistics)
unrestricted random sample [correct]; simple sample [correct]
French (Statistique quantique)
échantillon aléatoire sans restriction [correct, masculine noun]; échantillon par un sondage au sort non restreint [correct, masculine noun]; échantillon simple [correct, masculine noun]; échantillon rigoureusement aléatoire [correct, masculine noun]