English (Cartography)
special issue [correct]
DEF: A map which has been produced for a particular need, in contrast with a standard edition.
French (Cartographie)
édition particulière [proposal, feminine noun]; édition spéciale [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Édition cartographique réalisée sur demande particulière.