English (Economics; Foreign Trade)
adverse effect [correct]; negative effect [correct]
PHR: adverse effect on trade.
French (Économique; Commerce extérieur)
effet négatif [correct, masculine noun]; contre-coup [correct, masculine noun]; effet défavorable [correct, masculine noun]; effet nuisible [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: effet défavorable sur le commerce.
Spanish (Economía; Comercio exterior)
efecto negativo [correct, masculine noun]