English (Tort Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
adverse effect [correct]; prejudicial effect [correct]
OBS: adverse effect: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
effet défavorable [correct, masculine noun]; effet préjudiciable [correct, masculine noun]; effet nuisible [correct, masculine noun]; effet négatif [masculine noun]
OBS: effet négatif : terminologie utilisée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Ciudadanía e inmigración)
efecto adverso [correct, masculine noun]; efecto perjudicial [correct, masculine noun]; efecto negativo [correct, masculine noun]; efecto desfavorable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: No procuramos desarrollar programas que tengan efectos adversos para ningún segmento de la sociedad.