English (Fabric Nomenclature)
seersucker effect [correct]
CONT: Effect seersucker permanent on linen and wool devored.
OBS: seersucker: Lightweight fabric, made of cotton or manufatured fiber, having crinkled stripes made by weaving some of the warp threads slack and other tight.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
effet seersucker [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Effet seersucker permanent sur lin et laine dévoré.