English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
seersucker effect [correct]
CONT: Devored linen and wool fabric [with] seersucker effect.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
effet seersucker [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissu lin et laine dévoré (effet seersucker).