English (Electrical Engineering)
electricity [correct, standardized]
OBS: electricity: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
électricité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des phénomènes causés par une charge électrique.
OBS: électricité : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internaitonale (CEI).