English (Electrical Engineering)
selective electrode
OBS: When connected to selective electrodes, pH meters can be used to determine the concentration of certain ions such as sodium and chloride ions.
French (Électrotechnique)
électrode spécifique [correct]
OBS: Les appareils de mesure de pH raccordés à des électrodes spécifiques permettent la détermination de la concentration en certains ions tels que les ions sodium et les ions chlorure.