English (Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
roll-off
CONT: The Alliance will look after the organizing of the roll-off in this year's competition for the Ambassador's Trophy
French (Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
éliminatoires [masculine noun]
CONT: L'alliance organisera les éliminatoires des compétitions sanctionnées par le trophée de l'ambassadeur