English (Radiotelephony)
walkie-talkie [correct]; portable transceiver [correct]; hand-carried transceiver [correct]
DEF: A small radio transmitter and receiver that can be carried on the person to provide two-way communication as one walks.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
émetteur-récepteur portatif [correct, masculine noun]; talkie-walkie [anglicism, masculine noun]; walkie-talkie [anglicism, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Petit poste émetteur-récepteur portatif de radio, à faible portée.
OBS: Pluriel : talkies-walkies; walkies-talkies.
Spanish (Radiotelefonía)
transceptor portátil [correct, masculine noun]; radioteléfono portátil [correct, masculine noun]; emisor-receptor portátil [correct, masculine noun]; transmisor-receptor portátil [correct, masculine noun]; walkie-talkie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato portátil de radiodifusión bidireccional que actúa tanto de receptor como de transmisor a corta distancia.