English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials; Nuclear Plant Safety)
interim storage [correct]; temporary storage [correct]; intermediate storage [correct]
OBS: interim storage; intermediate storage: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
stockage intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; stockage provisoire [correct, masculine noun]; entreposage provisoire [correct, masculine noun]; stockage temporaire [correct, masculine noun]; entreposage temporaire [correct, masculine noun]; stockage intérimaire [correct, masculine noun]; entreposage [masculine noun]
DEF: Stockage en attente de traitement ou d'évacuation.
OBS: stockage intermédiaire; stockage provisoire : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
OBS: stockage temporaire; stockage provisoire : termes en usage à la Commission canadienne de sûreté nucléaire.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares; Seguridad de las centrales nucleares)
almacenamiento temporal [correct, masculine noun]; almacenamiento provisional [correct, masculine noun]; almacenamiento intermedio [correct, masculine noun]