English (Dust Removal; Air Pollution)
gas cleaner; gas purifier
French (Dépoussiérage; Pollution de l'air)
épurateur de gaz [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: épurateur : Appareil servant à éliminer les impuretés d'un produit.
OBS: Métaux, Nomenclature de Bruxelles.
Spanish (Eliminación del polvo; Contaminación del aire)
purificador de gas [masculine noun]