English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
metering error
CONT: ... over 13 000 installations were inspected. This program has discovered and corrected metering errors resulting in an estimated $12 million in inequities so far this fiscal year.
OBS: metering error: OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 3.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
erreur de mesure [feminine noun]
OBS: erreur de mesure : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, page 3.