English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
deliberate site exploitation [correct, officially approved]; DSE [correct, officially approved]
OBS: deliberate site exploitation; DSE: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
exploitation de site délibérée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ESD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: exploitation de site délibérée; ESD : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.