English (Internet and Telematics)
electronic software distribution [correct]; ESD [correct]
French (Internet et télématique)
distribution électronique de logiciels [correct, masculine noun]; ESD [correct]; DEL
OBS: Distribution de logiciel par le biais des réseaux comme Internet.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
distribución electrónica de software [correct, feminine noun]; distribución electrónica de soportes lógicos [correct, feminine noun]