English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
level [correct, noun]
OBS: of a pump.
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC [Aeronautical Term Standardization Committee] - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
étage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA [Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique] - Hélicoptères.