English (Business and Administrative Documents; Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
statement of source and application of funds [correct]; funds flow statement [correct]; funds statement [correct]
DEF: A statement of changes in financial position that takes into account only those activities that have an effect on the amount of working capital.
OBS: Compare with "statement of changes in financial position".
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
état de la provenance et de l'utilisation des fonds [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; provenance et utilisation des fonds [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; tableau de financement [correct, masculine noun, Belgium, France]; tableau des emplois et des ressources [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: État de l'évolution de la situation financière (ou tableau de financement) qui présentait les activités survenues au cours de l'exercice dans l'optique de la variation du fonds de roulement plutôt que de la variation de la trésorerie.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Contabilidad; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
estado de flujo de fondos [correct, masculine noun]