English (Effects of Pollution)
giddiness [correct]
French (Effets de la pollution)
étourdissement [correct, masculine noun]; faiblesse [correct, feminine noun]; vertige [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: étourdissements : Robert-Collins.
OBS: vertiges : GLAMA; Urgences toxicologiques, Lefèvre.
OBS: Enviroguide Méthanol, 7.S.1.
Spanish (Efectos de la polución)
mareo [correct, masculine noun]