English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
assessment practitioner [correct]; reviewer
CONT: In adopting our framework for impact significance the assessment practitioner should judiciously concentrate his assessment efforts and funds on environmental attributes that will likely have a bearing on project planning ....
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
évaluateur [masculine noun]; évaluatrice [feminine noun]