English (Maritime Law; Transportation Law)
appraiser [correct]
DEF: Representative of a marine insurance company who is expert in the appraisal of damaged goods. De Kerchove, International Maritime Dict., 2nd ed., p. 21.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des transports)
évaluateur [correct, masculine noun]; évaluatrice [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Derecho de transporte)
evaluador [masculine noun]; justipreciador [masculine noun]