English (Taxation)
allowable exemption [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 110.6(3).
French (Fiscalité)
exemption admise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 110.6(3).