English (Blood; Biochemistry)
proconvertin [correct]; factor VII [correct]; stable factor [correct]; serum prothrombin conversion accelerator [correct]; SPCA [correct]
CONT: Vitamin K controls the formation of coagulation factors II (prothrombin), VII (proconvertin), IX (Christmas factor, plasma thromboplastin component), and X (Stuart factor) in the liver.
French (Sang; Biochimie)
proconvertine [correct, feminine noun]; facteur VII [correct, masculine noun]; FVII [correct, masculine noun]; FVII
CONT: Que ce soit à la surface des cellules activées ou dans le plasma, la throboplastine active la proconvertine (Facteur VII) [favorisant] ainsi la coagulation.
OBS: [La proconvertine se retrouve dans le] schéma simplifié du fractionnement des protéines plasmatiques [dans la catégorie du] complexe prothrobique adsorbé.
Spanish (Sangre; Bioquímica)
proconvertiva [feminine noun]