English (Animal Anatomy; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
fascicle
CONT: The fascicle acts as both a piercing mechanism and a food canal.
French (Anatomie animale; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
fascicule [masculine noun]
CONT: Le fascicule agit à la fois comme agent piqueur et comme canal alimentaire.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
fascículo [proposal, masculine noun]