English (Paleontology)
fasciculate [correct, adjective]
OBS: [The term] fasciculate [means] bundled; [it] refers to any compound coral in which neighboring corallites are widely enough spaced to avoid mutual interference.
French (Paléontologie)
fasciculé [correct, adjective]
OBS: Une forme composée [de Tétracoralliaire est dite] "fasciculée [si] les polypiérites constituants restent libres (...)
Spanish (Paleontología)
fasciculado [correct, adjective]