English (Art History and Theory; Offences and crimes)
forger [correct]
DEF: Someone who makes a profession of copying great artists and then selling their works as originals.
DEF: A fraudulent imitator.
French (Histoire et théorie de l'art; Infractions et crimes)
faussaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Renaissance : [...] Époque du renouveau de la création artistique, elle fût aussi l'âge d'or des faussaires.
Spanish (Historia y teoria del arte; Infracciones y crímenes)
falsificador [correct, masculine noun]