English (Offences and crimes; Coins and Bank Notes)
counterfeiter [correct]
DEF: One that forges or makes copies or imitations of current money.
CONT: Recent advances in so-called reprographic equipment (photocopiers, scanners, printers and the like) have led to fears that an epidemic of forgeries by a new class of offenders is just getting under way. Members of that group, known as casual counterfeiters, run off small amounts of funny money to help meet daily living expenses. ... Expert counterfeiters have been around since the first coins were minted.
French (Infractions et crimes; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
faux-monnayeur [correct, masculine noun]; faussaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui fabrique de faux billets de banque, imite une signature, etc.
OBS: En droit, on appelle «contrefacteur» la personne qui se rend coupable de contrefaçon frauduleuse.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Monedas y billetes)
falsificador [correct, masculine noun]