English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
dispersion-shifted fiber; dispersion shifted fiber
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
fibre à dispersion décalée [feminine noun]