English (Internet and Telematics)
Forum of Incident Response and Security Teams [correct]; FIRST [correct]
DEF: A unit of Internet Society (ISOC) that coordinates the activities of several Computer Emergency Response Teams (CERTs) worldwide. FIRST's purpose is to bring these teams together to foster cooperation and coordination when security-related incidents occur, and to promote the sharing of information concerning the security perils facing Internet.
French (Internet et télématique)
FIRST [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les CERTs sont regroupés en une association, la FIRST.