English (Glass Beads and Small Glassware)
fondant; paston
DEF: ... the gathering of glass after it has been "punched" to make a concavity.
French (Perles de verre et verroterie)
fondant [masculine noun]; paston [masculine noun]
DEF: Masse de verre qui a été piquée pour former une concavité.