English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
eleven-sided shape [correct]; 11-sided shape [correct]; hendecagonal shape [correct]
OBS: The one-dollar Canadian circulation coin has been hendecagonal-shaped since its first issue in 1987.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
forme hendécagonale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La pièce canadienne de un dollar a une forme hendécagonale depuis sa mise en circulation en 1987.