English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
eleven-sided [correct, adjective]; 11-sided [correct, adjective]; hendecagonal [correct, adjective]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
hendécagonal [correct]; de forme hendécagonale [correct]; à onze côtés [correct]