English (Crop Storage Facilities; Grain Growing)
boot pit [correct]
CONT: ... the bottom of the [elevator] leg may be situated below floor level in an area referred to as the "boot pit" ...
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Culture des céréales)
fosse du pied [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la partie inférieure de l'élévateur peut se trouver sous le niveau du sol dans une zone appelée la fosse du pied [...]
Spanish (Almacenamiento de las cosechas; Cultivo de cereales)
pie del elevador [masculine noun]